1xN Multimode Fiber Optic PLC Splitter (Symmetric)

>1xN Multimode Fiber Optic PLC Splitter (Symmetric)
1xN Multimode Fiber Optic PLC Splitter (Symmetric) 2018-12-13T21:11:50+00:00
Lfiber’s symmetric multimode fiber optic PLC splitter is a passive optical device used to split incoming signals into two or more output signals. They’re capable of operating over a broad wavelength range from 650 nm to 1350 nm (Typ. 650nm, 850nm and 1300/1310nm). 62.5/125 and 50/125 (OM1, OM2, OM3 and OM4 fiber) are now available. These multi-mode fiber PLC splitters features wavelength insensitive, mode insensitive, low insertion loss, high stability and reliability. Related Products

 

1xN Multimode Fiber Optic PLC Splitter (Symmetric)

 

Multimode Fiber Optic PLC Splitter (OM1 OM2 OM3 OM4 Fiber Splitter)
Download SPEC

MULTI-MODE FIBER PLC SPLITTERS FEATURES

  • Mode Insensitive
  • Wavelength Insensitive
  • Low Insertion Loss
  • High Reliability and Stability

MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC PLC SPLITTER APPLICATIONS

  • Data Center
  • Multimode Communication Systems
  • Fiber Sensor Systems

 

Symmetric Multimode Fiber Optic PLC Splitter Specifications
Operating Wavelength(nm)650-1350 (Typ. 850/1310 ± 40); Others on request
Port Configuration1x21x31x41x61x81x16
Typical Insertion Loss (dB)3.45.56.79.010.213.5
Max Insertion Loss (dB)3.75.87.09.410.514.0
Uniformity(dB)≤0.6≤0.8≤1.0≤1.2≤1.5≤1.8
PDL(dB)≤0.1≤0.1≤0.1≤0.1≤0.1≤0.15
Return Loss(dB)≥40
Directivity(dB)≥50
Fiber Type and JacketOM1/OM2/OM3/OM4 (50/125 or 62.5/125) Multimode Fiber with 900μm Jacket
Working Temperature (°C)-40 ~ +85
Storage Temperature (°C)-40 ~ +85
Package Size: H x W x L (mm)4×7×504×7×504×7×554x7x604x7x554x12x60

Notes:
1. Above data are test results without connectors. The insertion loss of one pair of connector is less than 0.3 dB.
2. Symmetric multi-mode fiber PLC splitters are customizable and subject to change without notice.
3. For product customization or special requirement, please contact our sales representative.

 

Ordering Information
Symmetric Multimode Fiber Optic PLC Spliltter PortWavelengthFiber TypeFiber LengthConnector
1x2650nm62.5/125 OM10.50 mNone
1x3850nm50/125 OM21.00 mLC/UPC
1x41310nm50/125 OM3Custom …LC/APC
1x6850/1310nm50/125 OM4SC/UPC
1x8Custom …SC/APC
1x16FC/UPC
FC/APC
Custom …